Current Green Offices

Gold Certified

Silver Certified

Bronze Certified‚Äč

Participating Offices

  • Alumni Association - 1st and 2nd Floor
  •  GO Rep: Troy M. Harris
  • Art Library
  •  GO Rep: Amrita Kaur
  • Astronomy
  •  GO Rep: Adrienne M. Newman
  • Biology
  •  GO Rep: James Parker
  • Center for International Development and  Conflict Management (CIDCM)
  •  GO Rep: Andrea Wise
  • Center for Jewish Studies
  •  GO Rep: Debra Kirsch
  • Center for Safe Solutions (CSS)
  •  GO Rep: Veronica Pallutch
  • Center for Substance Abuse Research  (CESAR)
  •  GO Rep: Sandra Carcamo
  • The Clarice - Scene Shop
  • GO Rep: Reuven Goren
  • Civil Engineering
  •  GO Rep: Janet Alessandrini
  • College of Education - Dean's Suite
  •  GO Rep: Andrea Norris
  • College of Mathematical and Natural  Sciences - Student Services
  •  GO Rep: Monet Flowers
  • Comptroller - Payroll
  •  GO Rep: Gloria Coates
  • Conferences and Visitor Services
  •  GO Rep: Chris Sazama
  • Counseling Center - Testing Office
  •  GO Rep: Alice Mitchell
  • Criminology and Criminal Justice
  •  GO Rep: Rebecca Johnson
  • Department of Atmospheric and Oceanic Science
  •  GO Rep: Adria Schwarber
  • Department of Entomology
  • GO Rep: Kiley Gilbert
  • Department of Family Science
  • GO Rep: Kevin Roy
  • Department of Government and Politics
  •  GO Rep: Michael Mansfield
  • Dining Services - The Diner
  •  GO Rep: Elcie P. Rejouit
  • Dining Services - Maintenance
  •  GO Rep: Greg Thompson
  • Dining Services - Procurement
  •  GO Rep: Edward Marquez
  • Division of Information Technology
  •  GO Rep: Robert Williams
  • Division of Information Technology - Client Support, Knowledge Management
  •  GO Rep: Linda Rossi
  • Division of Information Technology - Patuxent Building
  • GO Reps: David Toledo, Krysten Bracaglia
  • DOTS - Training and Development
  •  GO Rep: Traci Alston
  • DOTS - Transit
  •  GO Rep: Alexander Houck
  • Earth System Science Interdisciplinary Center
  •  GO Rep: Cathy Holm
  • English - Professional Writing Program
  •  GO Rep: Grace Crussiah
  • Environmental Science and Technology
  •  GO Rep: Nicholas Ray
  • FIRE Risk Communication & Resilience
  • GO Rep: Mike Egnoto 
  • FM - Capital Projects 
  •  GO Rep: Martha Shrader
  • FM - Facilities Planning
  •  GO Rep: Demetrius Lovejoy
  • Graduate Student Government
  •  GO Rep: Olga Morales
  • Honors College - LaPlata Hall
  •  GO Rep: Boots Quimby
  • Hornbake Library - 2nd Floor
  •  GO Rep: Jason Speck
  • Hornbake Library - Special Collections
  •  GO Rep: Chuck Howell
  • Maryland China Initiative
  •  GO Rep: Margie Kuhn
  • Maryland Neuroimaging Center
  •  GO Rep: Sandy Collier
  • McKeldin Library - Acquisitions and Technical Services
  •  GO Rep: Carla Montori
  • McKeldin Library - User Services
  •  GO Rep: Michael Zeliff
  • McKeldin Library - Dean's Office
  •  GO Rep: Andrea Norris
  • McKeldin Library - Humanities and Social Science Librarians (4th Floor)
  •  GO Rep: Judy Markowitz
  • McKeldin Library - Humanities and Social  Science Librarians (5th Floor)
  •  GO Rep: Alan Mattlage, Eric Lindquist
  • McKeldin Library - PSD, CMSC and DRUM Offices
  •  GO Rep: Christine Morris-Sumlin
  • McKeldin Library - 7th Floor and Budget Office
  •  GO Rep: Andrea Norris
  • McKeldin Library - Technical Services and Preservation
  •  GO Rep: Bryan Draper
  • McKeldin Library - User & System Support
  • GO Rep: Victoria Quartey
  • Office of Civil Rights & Sexual Misconduct
  • GO Rep: Paula Barriga Sanchez
  • Procurement and Supply
  •  GO Rep: Marty Newman
  •  Procurement - Physical Distribution Center
  •  GO Rep: Doug Waterman
  • Resident Life - Human Resources
  •  GO Rep: Katrina Edwards
  • Resident Life - South Campus Commons 
  •  GO Rep: Sarah Longwell
  • School of Public Health - Undergraduate Center for Success and Academic Achievement
  •  GO Rep: Allison Brown, Mariah  Dillard, Anna White
  •  Sociology
  •  GO Rep: Anne Chapman
  • Stamp Student Union - Administration
  •  GO Rep: Marie Jenkins
  • Stamp Student Union - Art & Learning Center/Stamp Gallery
  •  GO Rep: Jackie Milad
  • Stamp Student Union - Event and Guest  Services
  •  GO Rep: Leif Corbett
  • Stamp Student Union - Marketing
  •  GO Rep: Eva Quintos Tennant
  • Stamp Student Union - Stamp Activities  Office
  •  GO Rep: Joe Calizo
  • Stamp Student Union - Technology Services
  •  GO Rep: Wyatt Clough 
  • Student Government Association (SGA)
  •  GO Rep: Ori Gutin
  • UMD Golf Course
  •  GO Rep: George N. Long
  • Undergraduate Studies - Dean's Office
  •  GO Rep: Esther Park
  • University Relations - Information Services
  •  GO Rep: Rose-Marie Daniere
  • Undergraduate Writing Center
  • GO Rep: Bonnie Paucar