Current Green Offices

Gold Certified

Silver Certified

Bronze Certified‚Äč

Participating Offices

  • Alumni Association - 1st and 2nd Floor
  • GO Rep: Troy Harris
  • Art Library
  • GO Rep: Amrita Kaur
  • Astronomy
  • GO Rep: Adrienne M. Newman
  • Biology
  • GO Rep: James Parker
  • Center for Health Equity
  • GO Rep: Nanette Rode
  • Center for International Development and  Conflict Management (CIDCM)
  • GO Rep: Andrea Wise
  • Center for Jewish Studies
  • GO Rep: Debra Kirsch
  • Center for Safe Solutions (CSS)
  • GO Rep: Veronica Pallutch
  • The Clarice - Artist Partner Program
  • GO Rep: Andrew Giza
  • Civil Engineering
  • GO Rep: Janet Alessandrini
  • College of Education - Dean's Suite
  • GO Rep: Andrea Norris
  • College of Mathematical and Natural  Sciences - Student Services
  • GO Rep: Moriah Petersen
  • Comptroller - Payroll
  • GO Rep: Gloria Coates
  • Counseling Center - Testing Office
  • GO Rep: Alice Mitchell
  • Department of Atmospheric and Oceanic Science
  • GO Rep: Adria Schwarber
  • Department of Entomology
  • GO Rep: Kiley Gilbert
  • Department of Family Science
  • GO Rep: Kevin Roy
  • Department of Government and Politics
  • GO Rep: Michael Mansfield
  • Dining Services - The Diner
  • GO Rep: Elcie P. Rejouit
  • Dining Services - Maintenance
  • GO Rep: Greg Thompson
  • Dining Services - Procurement
  • GO Rep: Edward Marquez
  • Division of Information Technology
  • GO Rep: Robert Williams
  • Division of Information Technology - Client Support, Knowledge Management
  • GO Rep: Linda Rossi
  • Division of Information Technology - Learning Tech Design/ATI
  • GO Rep: Patty Lardner
  • Division of Information Technology - Patuxent Building
  • GO Reps: David Toledo, Krysten Bracaglia
  • DOTS - Training and Development
  • GO Rep: Traci Alston
  • Earth System Science Interdisciplinary Center
  • GO Rep: Cathy Holm
  • English - Professional Writing Program
  • GO Rep: Grace Crussiah
  • Environmental Science and Technology
  • GO Rep: Nicholas Ray
  • FIRE Risk Communication & Resilience
  • GO Rep: Mike Egnoto 
  • FM - Capital Projects 
  • GO Rep: Martha Shrader
  • FM - Facilities Planning
  • GO Rep: Demetrius Lovejoy
  • Graduate Student Government
  • GO Rep: Olga Morales
  • Honors College - LaPlata Hall
  • GO Rep: Boots Quimby
  • Hornbake Library - 2nd Floor
  • GO Rep: Jason Speck
  • Hornbake Library - Special Collections
  • GO Rep: Chuck Howell
  • Maryland China Initiative
  • GO Rep: Margie Kuhn
  • Maryland Neuroimaging Center
  • GO Rep: Sandy Collier
  • McKeldin Library - Acquisitions and Technical Services
  • GO Rep: Carla Montori
  • McKeldin Library - User Services
  • GO Rep: Michael Zeliff
  • McKeldin Library - Dean's Office
  • GO Rep: Andrea Norris
  • McKeldin Library - PSD, CMSC and DRUM Offices
  • GO Rep: Christine Morris-Sumlin
  • McKeldin Library - 7th Floor and Budget Office
  • GO Rep: Andrea Norris
  • McKeldin Library - Technical Services and Preservation
  • GO Rep: Bryan Draper
  • McKeldin Library - User & System Support
  • GO Rep: Victoria Quartey
  • Office of Civil Rights & Sexual Misconduct
  • GO Rep: Paula Barriga Sanchez
  • Procurement and Supply
  • GO Rep: Marty Newman
  •  Procurement - Physical Distribution Center
  • GO Rep: Doug Waterman
  • Resident Life - Human Resources
  • GO Rep: Katrina Edwards
  • Resident Life - South Campus Commons 
  • GO Rep: Sarah Longwell
  • School of Public Health - Undergraduate Center for Success and Academic Achievement
  • GO Rep: Allison Brown, Mariah  Dillard, Anna White
  •  Sociology
  • GO Rep: Anne Chapman
  • Special Projects in Arabic & Persion
  • GO Rep: Lianne Berne
  • Stamp Student Union - Administration
  • GO Rep: Marie Jenkins
  • Stamp Student Union - Art & Learning Center/Stamp Gallery
  • GO Rep: Jackie Milad
  • Stamp Student Union - Event and Guest  Services
  • GO Rep: Leif Corbett
  • Stamp Student Union - Marketing
  • GO Rep: Eva Quintos Tennant
  • Stamp Student Union - Stamp Activities  Office
  • GO Rep: Joe Calizo
  • Stamp Student Union - Technology Services
  • GO Rep: Wyatt Clough 
  • Student Government Association (SGA)
  • GO Rep: Ori Gutin
  • UMD Golf Course
  • GO Rep: George N. Long
  • Undergraduate Studies - Dean's Office
  • GO Rep: Esther Park
  • University Relations - Information Services
  • GO Rep: Rose-Marie Daniere